Boku logo
Article

Boku Betting Sites

9 January 2024

Use Boku to top up your betting account through your mobile phone. In this article is a list of UK bookmakers you can use this payment method with, along with how to deposit funds using this method.

Boku betting sites

18+ | www.gambleaware.org | Please Gamble Responsibly | Commercial Content | T&Cs Apply

  1. Bet £10 Get £25 in free bets
    Plus £10 Casino Bonus

    18+. New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. £35 in FREE Bets (FB) as £25 in sports bets & a £10 casino bonus (CB). Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. FB applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. FB 7-day expiry. 1 FB offer per customer, household & IP address only. Account & Payment restrictions. 14 days to accept £10 CB, then active for 3 days. CB 5x wagering & max redeemable £100. Game restrictions apply. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. 30 days to qualify.T&Cs Apply

  2. £30 Matched Free Bet
    Plus 100 Spins

    New UK customers only. Min Stake: £5. Maximum Free Bet: £30. First bet on a Football or Horse Racing multiple with 3+ selections. Overall odds: 3.00 (2/1) or higher. Free Bets available upon settlement of the qualifying bet. 100 Free Spins on Gold Blitz (£0.10 per spin) credited on settlement of qualifying Acca bet. No wagering requirements on free spin winnings. Debit Card deposit only (exclusions apply). This offer is valid 7 days from the new account being registered. 18+ GambleAware.org. Bet the Responsible Way. Full terms apply.

  3. Bet £10 Get £40 in Free Bets

    18+ New customers only. Opt in, bet £10  on any football market at minimum 1/1 odds. No cash out. Get £40 in Free Bets on selected events. Free Bets expire in 7 days. Debit Card/Apple payments only T&Cs apply. gambleaware.org | Please gamble responsibly

  4. Bet £10 Get £50 in Bonuses

    New customers only. Register (excl. 13/04/24) with WELCOME50. First bet £10+ at Evens (2.0)+ on Sports within 7 days to get Free Bets: £20 In-Play, £20 Acca & 50 x £0.20 (£10) Free Spins on Fishin’ Frenzy within 10 hours of settlement. 7-day expiry. Eligibility & payment exclusions apply. Full T&Cs apply.

  5. Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

    New Customer offer. Place a min £5 bet on the Sportsbook on odds of min 1/2 (1.5), get £20 in Free Bets. Rewards valid for 30 days. SMS verification required. Only deposits via cards will qualify. T&Cs apply. Please Gamble Responsibly

  6. Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

    Min deposit requirement. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of qualifying bets. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Registration required. T&Cs, time limits and exclusions apply.

  7. Bet £5 Get £20
    In Free Bets

    18+, UK & Ireland only. New Customer offer YSKARZ. Place a min £5 bet on the sportsbook at odds of min EVS (2.0) and get £20 in free bets. Free bet rewards valid for 30 days. Only deposits via Debit Cards will qualify for this offer. T&Cs apply. Please Gamble Responsibly Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a £10 free bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply. Please Gamble Responsibly.

  8. Bet £5 Get £20 Free Bet

    18+ New UK & ROI Customers only. Min deposit 5. Min first 5 bet at minimum odds 1/2 to qualify for 1x 20 free bet. Certain deposit methods and bet types excl. Free bet valid for 7 days, stake not returned. Restrictions + T&Cs apply.

  9. Up to £100 Extra Winnings
    With Your Profit Boost!

    Full T&Cs apply. New players only. Claim by placing a min deposit £10 via "My Offers" page within 30 days. Skrill/Neteller deposits excl. 7 days to stake max £10 in-play. Max. extra winnings £100. 18+ GambleAware.org LeoSafePlay.com Play responsibly!

  10. Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

    18+. Play Safe. From 00:01 on 13.04.2022. £30 bonus. New customers only. Minimum £10 stake on odds of 1/2 (1.5) or greater on sportsbook. Further terms apply. #ad

  11. Bet £10 Get £15 Free Bet

    New customers only. Max one free £15 bet. Qualifying bets must be placed at odds of 1/1 (2.0) or greater. Paid as bonus token with min 4/5 (1.80) odds req. Skrill, Neteller & PayPal not eligible. T&Cs apply. 18+

  12. Bet £15 Get £10 Free Bet

    18+. New customers only. Min wagering on sport £15. Max one £10 free bet. Qualifying bets must be placed at odds of 1/1 or greater. Paid as bonus token with min 4/5 odds req. PayPal, Neteller, Paysafe or Skrill not eligible. Bet expires after 14 days of being credited. Gambling can be addictive. Please play responsibly, www.gambleaware.org. T&C's apply.

  13. Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

    18+ New UK+IRE Customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first 5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 = 4x 5 free bets. Free bets valid for 7 days, stake not returned. No cashout, restrictions + T&Cs apply.

  14. 100% up to £111 Casino Refund Bonus
    + 100 Free Spins

    New players only | No restrictions while playing with cash | Min. refund bonus is £10 | Wagering on bonus is 60x | Bonus based on 1st deposit lost | Max bet with bonus is £5 | Skrill and Neteller excluded |

  15. 100% up to £100 for Casino
    + Acca Boost up to 50%

    New players only, min deposit £10, wagering 45x, max bet £5 with bonus funds, 100% up to £100 bonus on 1st deposit. No max cash out on deposit offers. Welcome bonus excluded for players depositing with Skrill or Neteller. Full T&C’s apply

  16. £40 Money Back
    + £10 casino bonus

    18+ gambleaware.org. New customers only. Min deposit £10. Money back as bonus if first sports bet loses. Wagering requirements: sportsbook 3x at min. odds of 1.40 (2/5), casino 50x. Unless forfeited the sportsbook bonus must be wagered before using the casino bonus. Bonus expires 7 days after opt-in. Visit Unibet.co.uk for full T&C's.

  17. Bet £10 Get £10 Free Bet

    This offer is for new customers only and is available once per household. Max. FreeBet amount: £10 Minimum Deposit and wagering on sport to activate the Free Bet is: £10 Void/cancelled or cashed out bets do not count towards wagering to activate the free bet. Offer valid only to customers making a first deposit of £10 or more. Offer only applies to players who are residents of United Kingdom and Ireland. Full T&Cs Apply

  18. Bet £20 Get £40 Free Bet

    New Players Only. Min £ 20 qualifying bets stake not returned. Free bet - one-time stake of £ 40, min odds 1.5, stake not returned. 1X wager the winnings. Wager from real balance first. Wager calculated on bonus bets only. Max conversion: £200. Valid for 7 Days from issue. Withdrawal requests void all active/pending bonuses. Excluded Skrill and Neteller deposits. Full Terms apply.

  19. 100% up to £100
    (Casino Offer)

    Welcome bonus for new players only | Maximum bonus is 100% up to £100 | Min. deposit is £10 | No max cash out | Wagering is 40x bonus | Maximum bet with an active bonus is £5 Eligibility is restricted for suspected abuse | Skrill & Neteller deposits excluded for welcome bonus | Cashback when offered, applies to deposits where no bonus is included | Cashback is cash with no restrictions |

  20. 50% Cash Back up to £35
    + 10 Free Spins

    QuinnBet will refund 50% of your first days losses as a Free Bet up to £35 Plus 10 Free Spins on Reel Diamonds. Minimum 3 bets at odds of Evens (2.0) +.If your account is up, you're guaranteed a £5 Free Bet Plus 10 Free Spins. Minimum 1 bet of £10 or more at odds of Evens (2.0) +. | 18+ GambleAware. New UK Customers Only. T&Cs apply

  21. Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

    New UK customers only. Min £10 first deposit using Debit Card or Bank Transfer. Place a bet of £10 at min odds of 1.5 and get £10 upon settlement. Further £10 Multiple token will be credited after 24 hours and a further £5 Horse Racing Multiple token and a £5 Football Bet Builder token will be credited after 48 hours. Full T&Cs apply.18+. GambleAware.org.

  22. 0% Commission or £20 Cash

    Use code COMMFREE to trade with 0% commission for 60 days. New UK, IE & Malta users only. Min. £10/€10 first deposit using card or online banking. Full T&Cs apply. 18+. www.GambleAware.org

  23. Bet £10 get £10 Free Bet
    + £10 Casino Bonus + 20 Free Spins!

    Only available to new, verified customers residing in the UK. Place a first ever sports bet (£10 min. stake; single bets only; min. odds 1.4). Get 2x£5 in free sports bets, £10 in bonus money at Casino and 20 free spins (£0.10 per spin) on eligible NetEnt Slots. Payment method restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.18+. Please gamble responsibly. GambleAware.org

  24. Up to 500 Free Spins
    (Casino Offer)

    New players, £10+ deposit, no e-wallets/prepaid cards, up to 500 Free Spins, 40x wagering on Free Spins winnings. Terms apply.

  25. Bet £10 Get £15 Free Bet

    18+, Welcome Bonus: New Players only, 1st Deposit, Min Deposit: £10, max £15 bonus, valid for 14 days, bets must be placed at a min. odds of 1/1 (2.00) or greater and be settled within 14 days of placement. System bets not eligible.

  26. 50% up to £50

    New Customers only; Min. deposit £15; Bonus amount 50% of deposit up to £50; Wager deposit and bonus 8x within 60 days; 4/5 Min. single odds or 2/5 min. acca selection odds; Max. stake contribution equal to the initial bonus; Certain bet types and payment methods excluded; See full terms; Terms apply; 18+

Why Use Boku for Betting Sites?

The best thing about using Boku for any transactions is that it's so quick. You can make instant transactions, with purchases simply appearing on your phone bill.

As long as you have a mobile phone, you're good to go. You can make safe and secure deposits to a betting account if they offer it as an option, or to Neteller if you have to use that workaround.

Many people also like Boku bookies, because Boku payments don't have to be paid until you get your phone bill.

Boku Pros ✅

  • Quick and easy
  • No need to make an account
  • Safe and secure
  • Buy now, pay later

Boku Cons ❌

  • May need to use Neteller
  • No withdrawals to Boku

The Very Best Boku Bookmakers

There is just a single bookmaker that currently takes Boku as a direct payment option, but thanks to its ability to be used with Neteller for fund top-ups, we have compiled the Top 7 bookmakers for Boku users.

All bookmaker offers are subject to change. Please check T&Cs prior to signing.

⛔To take advantage of the sign-up offers mentioned, players must use an alternative payment method, as both Boku and Neteller are ineligible for deposit bonus offers across all bookmaker platforms at this time.

1

1. Boylesports

With over 40 years of betting industry experience, Boylesports are one of Ireland's biggest bookmakers, providing plenty of sports markets, alongside daily promotions and special offers

Boylesports focuses on horse racing, with all UK and Irish races streamed on-site, along with enhanced promotions and bonuses, such as Money Back If 2nd at particular meetings and enhanced multiples too.

Boylesports are the only bookmaker that allows users to deposit with Boku, although to qualify for the welcome bonus, players need to use an alternative qualifying payment method.

Read the full review and claim the Boylesports sign-up bonus for UK players.

2

2. Betway

Covering some 35 sports, Betway has been a standout bookmaker since 2006, offering a focus on football and horse racing markets, alongside more niche sports too.

Betway's Free Bet Club offers players a chance to earn a free £10 bet each week, while numerous promotions including 4 to Score and 4 to Win give further opportunities to earn free bets.

Along with these promotions, regular daily Betway Boosts across multiple sports and a superb bet builder create a strong user experience, with plenty of options.

Boku players can make deposits and withdrawals via a Neteller account.

Read the full review and claim the Betway welcome bonus for UK players.

3

3. Betfred

Betfred has over 50 years in the betting industry and also sponsors some of UK sport's biggest events, including the Oaks and Derby at Epsom, along with Superleague Rugby.

Their Double Delight/Hattrick Heaven promotion is their flagship promotion, rewarding bigger wins for football and rugby scorer bets, while Extra Place races, Free Bet if 2nd and Acca Insurance are available each and every day.

Those looking for a trusted bookmaker and a UK-centric sports market should take a look at Betfred. Once again, players looking to use Boku for deposits will need to do so via Neteller.

Read the full review and claim the Betfred sign-up bonus for UK players.

4

4. Betfair

Betfair is one of the world's largest betting exchanges, whilst also offering a superb sportsbook option too, with a main focus on football markets.

A wide range of sporting events and markets offer plenty of options for players, although they do tend to leave out less popular, smaller sports, which is a shame.

A range of bet builders, enhanced odds and extra place races are available each day and overall, betfair provides one of the best experiences around. Once again, players looking to use Boku for deposits will need to do so via Neteller.

Read the full review and claim the Betfair welcome bonus for new UK players.

5

5. Paddy Power

Known for its amusing advertisements, Paddy Power is also a very good bookmaker, providing players with an excellent sportsbook and many promotions too.

Paddy Power offers plenty of options for players, when it comes to markets, with a focus on football and racing, while a plethora of bonus offers, price boosts, acca insurance and money-back promotions extend the choices users have, even further.

And to top things off, Paddy Power Rewards offer free bets and spins to loyal customers each and every week, if qualifying bets are made. Once again, players looking to use Boku for deposits will need to do so via Neteller.

Read the full review and claim the Paddy Power sign-up bonus for UK players.

6

6. Coral

Coral is another famous bookmaker brand, having been around for just shy of 100 years. It's a very UK-focused bookie, with football, greyhounds and horse racing the standout sports markets available.

Live streaming and free bet offers tend to lead the way when it comes to racing, while a strong bet builder and enhanced odds offers are usually the focus when it comes to football betting.

Players can also play bingo, slots and casino games too. Once again, players looking to use Boku for deposits will need to do so via Neteller.

Read the full review and claim the Coral sign-up bonus for UK players.

7

7. LeoVegas

LeoVegas is more famous for its casino offering, but its sportsbook is an excellent option for players looking for something away from the more traditional brands.

Along with strong horse racing and football markets, LeoVegas has an excellent bet builder option, along with much-valued Asian Markets and player stats markets too. Giving LeoVegas its own individual flare when it comes to sports betting.

LeoVegas have taken as much care over their sportsbook, as they do with their more famous casino service, meaning players will enjoy a very strong experience.

Once again, players looking to use Boku for deposits will need to do so via Neteller.

Read the full review and claim the LeoVegas welcome bonus for UK players.

Best Boku Bookmakers Compared

Swipe 👉 on mobile 📱 to see more of the table.

Best Boku Bookmakers Compared
Minimum Deposit£10£10£10£10£10£5£10
Accepts Boku
Cash-Out
Bet Builder
Live Streaming
Mobile Experience88898810
Betting Variety987101098
Betting Experience8987987
Payout Margin92.06%93.46%94.26%95.98%93.16%93.76%94.02%
Customer Support9998989
Overall Rating8989899

Depositing with Boku

There is currently, just one single bookmaker that allows Boku deposits directly to its service and that is Boylesports, although players are not able to withdraw funds that way at this present time.

However, there is an alternative option for Boku users looking to expand their choice of bookmaker, by using Neteller as a payment method. 

Neteller is another of the top payment methods on UK betting sites, and it allows customers to add money to their Neteller account via Boku.

So, as long as the betting site offers Neteller as a payment option, you can essentially make your deposit with the Boku service.

There can be fees associated with adding funds to your Neteller account through Boku, but this will open up your options in terms of adding your betting transactions to your phone bill.

Neteller boku betting sites

You can use Neteller as an intermediary in order to deposit to a betting site with Boku.

Betting site payment methods have come a long way in recent years, with bookies now facilitating deposits through mobile phones.

Boku is one of the top mobile payment platforms out there, and you can use the service to add funds to your online betting account - albeit through an intermediary.

Even though the bookies in the top list don't have Boku listed as a payment method option, you can deposit with Boku through Neteller.

⬇️Want to use another e-wallet? Check out our articles below⬇️

How to Deposit With Boku

As mentioned, Boylesports are the only bookmaker to allow deposits using Boku as a direct payment method, with Boku players needing to use Neteller if they want to expand their choice of bookmaker available. simply be able to select it from the options in the deposit section on the Boylesports website.

How To Deposit Money At Boylesports With Boku

  1. Go to the deposit section of the Boylesports website
  2. Select Boku from the payment option
  3. Enter your mobile number and the amount you would like to deposit.
  4. You will receive a text allowing you to confirm the transaction with a code.
  5. Enter the code on the Boylesports page to confirm.
  6. The deposit will show up on your phone bill at a later date.
The likelihood is that you will need to use Neteller, as very few bookies accept direct Boku deposits.

It is straightforward to add funds to your Neteller account through Boku, which is step one of two in the process of depositing money into your betting account.

How to Deposit Money To Neteller With Boku

  1. Create a Neteller account.
  2. Visit 'Money In' and select Boku.
  3. Enter the amount and your mobile number.
  4. Confirm your number and details on the Boku site.
  5. Reply to the text you receive from Boku and confirm your deposit.

Once your Neteller account has money in it from your Boku deposit, you can go on and choose a betting site that accepts Neteller deposits.

When depositing to bookies with Neteller, transactions are usually instant for deposits, and also very fast for withdrawals.

How to Deposit Money To Betting Sites With Neteller

  1. Choose one of the betting sites that offers Neteller deposits.
  2. Go to the deposit section of the bookmaker and choose Neteller.
  3. Enter the amount you want to deposit, and proceed.
  4. Type in your Neteller account ID and the authentication code.
  5. You can now confirm and authorise the deposit.

Recommended Boku bookie

Boylesports

Bet £10 Get £25 in free bets
Plus £10 Casino Bonus

Boylesports is the only bookmaker to allow Boku deposits to be made directly to a sportsbook account, making it the easiest option currently available, saving the players any need to use Neteller as a go-between.

Claim £25 offer

18+. New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. £35 in FREE Bets (FB) as £25 in sports bets & a £10 casino bonus (CB). Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. FB applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. FB 7-day expiry. 1 FB offer per customer, household & IP address only. Account & Payment restrictions. 14 days to accept £10 CB, then active for 3 days. CB 5x wagering & max redeemable £100. Game restrictions apply. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. 30 days to qualify.T&Cs Apply


Boku Betting Sites FAQ

What is Boku?

Boku is a mobile payments platform based in San Francisco but available worldwide. It allows you to make purchases using your mobile number, and your buys appear on your phone bill.

Which UK betting sites accept Boku?

At this current time, Boylesports are the only UK bookmaker to allow direct deposits using Boku.

As an alternative option, players can make deposits and withdrawals using Neteller, which can be funded via Boku payments. This gives access to some of the bigger brand names around, including.

Can I withdraw from betting sites through Boku?

No, players cannot withdraw funds with Boku, as it is attached to their phone billing account.

For those using Neteller to make deposits, withdrawals can be made to the same Neteller account.

What do I need in order to deposit with Boku?

For a BoyleSports account, players simply need a phone number, with deposits added to the user's phone bill or removed from current pay-as-you-go balances.

For all other options, a phone number and Neteller account is all you require to enable deposits and withdrawals to bookies online.

Can I claim betting offers with Boku?

There are currently no sign-up bonuses for Boku users and not for Neteller users either.

Often, only certain payment methods will be eligible, due to verification rules. However, you can check out the finer details for each deal on our betting offers page.

Do Boku charge fees?

No, when making a direct deposit using Boku, there are no charges.

However, for those transferring funds between Boku and Neteller for deposits, there may be some fees incurred, check Neteller's homepage for more details.

Countries

x