Betting sites paysafecard
Article

Betting Sites That Accept Paysafecard

31 May 2024

Paysafe is a pre-paid e-wallet option for online purchases and also provides a safe and secure payment option for online gambling sites. Check out our comprehensive list of Paysafecard bookmakers available, some of the very best around and plenty of information to help you decide who to bet with.

18+ | www.gambleaware.org | Please Gamble Responsibly | Commercial Content | T&Cs Apply
Top Paysafecard Betting Sites
Bookmaker Welcome BonusAction
#1
BetUK bonus
BetUK bonus
BetUK
5/5
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
#2
Bet £10 On Football
Get £30 in Free Bets
#3
Kwiff bonus
Kwiff bonus
Kwiff
4/5
Bet £10 Get £30 Surprise Bet
#4
Bet365 bonus
Bet365 bonus
Bet365
5/5
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
#5
Betway bonus
Betway bonus
Betway
5/5
£30 Matched Free Bet
Plus 100 Spins
#6
Betfred bonus
Betfred bonus
Betfred
4/5
Bet £10 Get £50 in Free Bets
#7
Bet £10 Get £40 in Free Bets
#8
Highbet bonus
Highbet bonus
Highbet
3/5
Bet £10 Get £15 Free Bet
#9
Bet £10 Get £25 in free bets
Plus £10 Casino Bonus
#10
Bet £15 Get £10 Free Bet
#11
100% up to £123 for Casino
+Acca Boost up to 50%
#12
Bet £15 Get £10 Free Bet
#13
Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets
#14
100% up to £111 Casino Refund Bonus
+ 100 Free Spins
#15
Coral bonus
Coral bonus
Coral
5/5
Bet £5 Get £20 Free Bet
#16
Unibet bonus
Unibet bonus
Unibet
5/5
£40 Money Back
+ £10 casino bonus
#17
100% up to £100 for Casino
+ Acca Boost up to 50%
#18
Double the Odds
Any sport. Any bet. Any odds.
#19
Bet £10 Get £10 Free Bet
#20
Bet £10 Get £10 Free Bet
#21
ZetBet bonus
ZetBet bonus
ZetBet
3/5
Bet £10 Get £10 Free Bet
#22
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
#23
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
#24
Bet £20 Get £40 Free Bet
#25
Bet £20 Get £30 in Free bets
#26
100% up to £100
(Casino Offer)
#27
VBet bonus
VBet bonus
VBet
4/5
Bet £10 get £10 Free Bet
+ £10 Casino Bonus + 20 Free Spins!
#28
Casumo bonus
Casumo bonus
Casumo
4/5
100% up to £25
+ 20 Free Spins (Casino Offer)
#29
Betiton bonus
Betiton bonus
Betiton
4/5
Bet £15 Get £10 Free Bet
#30
HeySpin bonus
HeySpin bonus
HeySpin
4/5
Bet £15 Get £15 Free Bet
#31
Karamba bonus
Karamba bonus
Karamba
4/5
Bet £20 Get £10 Free Bet
#32
Bet £15 Get A £10 Free Bet
#33
Mr Mega bonus
Mr Mega bonus
Mr Mega
4/5
Bet £15 Get £15 Free Bet
#34
Mr Play bonus
Mr Play bonus
Mr Play
4/5
Bet £10 Get £15 Free Bet

Why Paysafe has become popular for online betting

Paysafecard is a pre-paid e-wallet that has become increasingly popular among players at online bookmakers, allowing users to access services online without a need for banking details or even a bank account.

Users can purchase a one-off digital PIN in exchange for various amounts, or top up a Paysafecard card as required, giving users further options.

One of its main benefits is its ease of use, with top-ups available in thousands of shops across the UK and also online. Paysafecard users also cannot go overdrawn, which is a great way to maintain healthy gambling limits.

Paysafecard features no personal or banking details, making it one of the safest e-wallet options available

Paysafe deposits can be made instantly, so long as funds are available, while withdrawals are possible for players that register a My Paysafecard account. Those that do not register, do have to use an alternative method for withdrawals.

Paysafe Pros And Cons For Betting

PROS ✅

  • Instant deposits
  • No need to share bank details with the bookmaker
  • Impossible to go over available funds

CONS ❌

  • Not able to take advantage of sign-up offers
  • Can only withdraw to Paysafecard, if registered a My Paysafecard account
  • Many bookmakers do not take the Paysafecard method.

The Very Best Paysafe Bookmakers

Players looking for a Paysafecard accommodating bookmaker have plenty of options available, but which are the best? Let Bookies Bonuses do the hard work for you, by ranking the Top 7 bookmakers for Paysafecard users.

All bookmaker offers are subject to change. Please check T&Cs prior to signing.

⛔To take advantage of the sign-up offers mentioned, players must use an alternative payment method, as Paysafecard is ineligible for deposit bonus offers across all bookmaker platforms at this time.

1
BetUK

BetUK is an excellent bookmaking site, run by the LeoVegas group and provides plenty of sporting markets, with football as its main focus.

The extensive sports list is ably assisted by one of the better bet builders around, while access to a strong casino offering is great for those looking for the best of both worlds.

BetUK may not host many promotions, but those available are actually worthwhile with several free bet bonuses per week, based on how you play.

if you are looking for a top betting site, with good payout margins, BetUk is the one.

Read the full review and claim this BetUK welcome offer for UK players.

Bet UK iphone 12
2
Betfred

Betfred has well over 50 years of experience in the betting industry and is home to one of the best sportsbooks around, whilst also being known for its big sports sponsorships, including Epsom's Oaks and Derby races.

Extra Place races, Free Bet if 2nd and Acca Insurance are available each and every day, while the Double Delight/Hattrick Heaven is their flagship promotion, rewarding bigger wins for football and rugby scorer bets.

Those looking for a trusted bookmaker with a focus on UK-based sports should give Betfred a try.

Read the full review and claim the Betfred sign-up bonus for UK players.

Betfred site on Iphone 12 showing Brighton v Man City market
3
BetVictor

BetVictor is another famous brand in the industry, offering a consummate range of markets, with a heavy focus on football and racing.

BetVictor hosts many promotions, with their excellent BV Loyalty Club standing out, rewarding players with free bets, while racing punters have the Run For Your Money promotion, which refunds bets if your selection fails to start properly, along with Money Back and enhanced odds offers too.

A bet builder and live streaming only add to the experience and players cannot go far wrong with a visit to BetVictor.

Read the full review and claim the BetVictor welcome bonus for UK players.

Betvictor on iphone
4
SpreadEx

SpreadEx is an interesting alternative for players, looking for something more, with SpreadEx offering regular sports betting markets, along with spread betting too.

Alongside these betting options, SpreadEx offers some different money-back options, with First Scorer Insurance and 2nd To A Rag Insurance among the available options.

If you want more betting options and are interested in getting into spread betting, then SpreadEx is easily the place we recommend.

Read the full review and claim the SpreadEx welcome bonus for UK players.

Spread Ex iphone 12
5
Sky Bet

Sky Bet is a brand that needs no introduction, thanks to its advertising campaigns. In betting terms, Sky Bet provides excellent coverage across a vast array of sporting events, led by horse racing and football.

Along with plenty of daily offers and promotions, it's their Sky Bet Club that is the star feature, offering players a variety of bonuses based on their playing style.

Sky Bet is a rare bookmaker site, that allows players to use Apple Pay when signing up, so new customers can be safe in the knowledge that they will qualify for their deposit bonus when doing so.

Read the full review and claim the Sky Bet sign-up offer for UK players.

Skybet iphone
6
Pub Sports

Pub Sports is not the most famous name among bookmakers, but this bookie does provide plenty of sports markets for players and has one of the more generous sign-up bonuses out there.

A big focus on football is the order of the day, with some of the best markets available for the Big 5 European leagues and big tournaments.

A lack of horse racing may be a problem for some, but other markets such as NBA Basketball and esports take less of a backseat, as they do on other sites.

Read the full review and claim this Pub Sports welcome bonus for UK players.

Pub sport iphone 12
7
Coral

Having been established back in 1926, Coral has been a popular bookmaker in the UK for nearly a century, offering the best in sports betting, with a focus on horse racing and football.

Sports covered tend to be UK-centric, although major American Sports are covered well, while football gets some excellent coverage, with plenty of markets across the majority of games featured.

With plenty of Free Bet offers, enhancements and price boosts, along with one of the best bet builders around, it's no wonder Coral features in this list, especially with a small initial outlay to qualify for the bonus.

Read the full review and claim the Coral sign-up bonus for UK players.

Coral iphone 12

Best Paysafecard Bookmakers Compared

Swipe 👉 on mobile 📱 to see more of the table.

Best Paysafecard Bookmakers Compared BetUK Betfred BetVictor Spreadex Sky Bet Pub Sports Coral
Minimum Deposit£10£10£10£25£10£10£5
Mobile App
Cash-Out
Bet Builder
Live Streaming
Mobile Experience9899978
Betting Variety9799999
Betting Experience8898888
Payout Margin95.95%94.26%95.01%96.21%93.65%95.20%92.31%
Customer Support8979888
Overall Rating9898889

Claiming Paysafecard Welcome Bonuses

Unfortunately, as is the case with the likes of Neteller and Skrill, Paysafe players are ineligible for bookmaker sign-up bonuses. This is due to the verification process required by bookmakers to make sure that the money being deposited is from the same individual.

As deposits are added via a digital PIN, there is no direct way bookmakers can identify players, so to protect themselves, they do not allow bonuses to be claimed.

With Paysafecard users unable to claim a welcome bonuses, use a debit/bank card to qualify, before switching your payment method

There was a tendency for syndicates to abuse the bonus system, with bookmakers potentially and inadvertently laundering money too, so with tougher rules that protect both the bookmaker and the user, it means that players miss out on certain bonuses, due to a lack of verification.

The only way this will change is if either the gambling rules are changed or Paysafecard changes its service.

If the welcome offer is crucial to you, but you prefer Paysafecard, we suggest you make the first deposit with another payment method and after that use Paysafecard for your deposits. Remember that if you make the first deposit with a debit card, your first withdrawal must be with a debit card.

⬇️Want to use another e-wallet? Check out our articles below⬇️

Deposits And Withdrawals Via Paysafecard

Paysafecard
  • 💳MAKING DEPOSITS WITH A PAYSAFECARD PIN

        Once a digital PIN has been purchased via a Pay Point shop, users can simply add that to their bookmaker' account.

        1. Simply log in to your bookmaker site and go to make a deposit.
        2. Select Paysafecard and enter the PIN number of your pre-purchased amount
        3. The funds will instantly be added to your betting account.
        • 💳MAKING DEPOSITS WITH A PAYSAFECARD

              If you have a registered Paysafecard account, then the process is slightly different.

              1. Simply log in to your bookmaker site and go to make a deposit.
              2. Select Paysafecard, the amount and enter your Paysafecard log-in credentials to confirm
              3. The funds will instantly be added to your betting account.
              Registering an account at Paysafecard is highly recommended, as it allow users to withdraw winnings.
              • 💰MAKING WITHDRAWALS

              Players who have deposited using a digital PIN are unable to withdraw money in a similar fashion, with bookmakers requiring another form of payment method to process outgoing money.

              However, for users who have a registered Paysafecard account, money can be withdrawn to the same account, depending on the specific bookmaker T&Cs. 

              To withdraw money to your Paysafe account, simply

              • Go to the banking section of your bookmakers' account 
              • Select Paysafecard as a withdrawal option and the amount. 
              • The user will then be required to enter their Paysafecard credentials to confirm.

              What is Paysafecard?

              Paysafe is a prepaid online payment system, that has been around since 2000. Users can purchase an electronic 16-digit code or PIN,  without the need for personal or banking data and it can be used in conjunction with online services across the globe.

              The service also offers My Paysafecard accounts, which let users add multiple PINS to an account, which adds an extra level of security, with payments made via log-in credentials, as opposed to a 16-digit PIN.

              After much success, the service was purchased by the Paysafe Group in 2013.

              Paysafecard facts

              • Founded: 2000
              • Active in 40+ countries

              Customer Service

              • Email: customersupport@paysafe.com
              • Phone: +44 800 294 1404 (UK)

              FAQ - Paysafe

              ℹ️ What betting sites accept Paysafecard?

              There are over 40 bookies listed at the top of this article that accept Paysafecard, these include larger brands such as BetVictor, Betfred, Ladbrokes and William Hill.

              Although players can deposit at those bookmakers, players must have a My Paysafecard account for withdrawals. Those using a 16-digit PIN purchase to top up their betting account, cannot withdraw funds this way, so a My Paysafecard account is vital for those looking to withdraw via Paysafecard.

              Paysafecard is also unavailable to use for deposit bonuses and will not qualify for any bonuses that a player meets if the first deposit is made with this method. If the bonus is important to you as a player, we recommend using a regular debit/bank card and then switching your payment option.

              💡 Is Paysafecard safe to use with bookmakers?

              Yes, the Paysafe Group is an established financial institution that owns Paysafecard, along with Skrill and Neteller. It is subject to relevant legal and financial rules as dictated by the UK Financial Conduct Authority (FCA)

              The Paysafecard does not require personal or banking details of individuals, so data security is therefore very strong when using this payment option.

              ❓ Does Paysafecard charge you fees for deposits?

              Paysafecard does not charge users to deposit or withdraw money from online bookmakers, however, there are some bookmakers that may charge a fee to process withdrawals. Once again players should check T&Cs at the respective bookmaker for further details.

              💷What is the minimum / maximum deposit amount?

              Deposit amounts vary, depending on the bookmaker, but players can deposit a minimum of £5 at a large number of online bookmakers.

              In general, the maximum amount that a player can deposit in one transaction via Paysafecard PIN is £200 or £250 if you have created a My Paysafecard account.

              The maximum transaction limit per day at Paysafecard is £1800.

              💰Can I withdraw winnings to my Paysafecard account?

              Yes and No. Let me explain!

              Players who have a registered My Paysafecard account can withdraw funds. Simply go to your banking options on the bookmaker site and choose Paysafecard if available.

              Those who are topping up their account via 16-digit PINS and are not registered, cannot withdraw funds and have to use an alternative payment method to process a withdrawal.

              For flexibility, it is advised to create a My Paysafecard account, enabling withdrawals to be made and still keeping banking data secure.

              💳Can I fund my Paysafecard account with a credit card?

              Yes, as Paysafecard is a separate financial entity, funds can be added to Paysafecard using a credit card at any Pay Point shop.

              However, please remember that credit card fees apply to all payments made with those services.

              Please gamble responsibly (www.begambleaware.org)

              🔎 Does Paysafecard offer customer service?

              Yes. there are a couple of options for players looking for assistance.

              Phone: call them on: +44 800 294 1404 (UK)

              International opening times:

              Mon-Sun 8 am - 5 pm GMT

              E-mail: customersupport@paysafe.com

              📱Does Paysafecard have a mobile app?

              Yes, the Paysafecard app lets users check their balance, add further funds and make payments all via a mobile device.

              The app is available on iOS and Android devices.

              😍What is the main benefit of Paysafecard for betting?

              Paysafecard's main benefit is the ability to make payments without the need for a bank account or card.

              Users can create an account in a few minutes and top-up their funds for use across 600,000 different outlets and online shops across the globe.

              Personal data is secure, as very little information is required, while users can be safe in the knowledge that they can only spend funds that are available on the Paysafecard account, helping users control their finances easily.

              Countries
              x