Betting sites paysafecard
Article

Betting Sites That Accept Paysafecard

9 January 2024

Paysafe is a pre-paid e-wallet option for online purchases and also provides a safe and secure payment option for online gambling sites. Check out our comprehensive list of Paysafecard bookmakers available, some of the very best around and plenty of information to help you decide who to bet with.

Top Paysafecard Betting Sites

18+ | begambleaware | Please Gamble Responsibly | Commercial Content | T&Cs Apply

  1. Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

    T&Cs apply. New cust only. Deposit & Place a Bet within 7 days, and settle a £10 minimum bet at odds of 4/5 (1.8) or greater, to be credited with 3x £10 Free Bets: 1 x £10 Horse Racing, 1 x £10 Free Bet Builder and 1 x £10 Football. 7 day expiry. Stake not returned. 18+ BeGambleAware.org

  2. Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

    18+ New customers only. Opt in, and bet £10 on football (odds 2.00+) within 7 days from registration. No cash out. Get 6x£5 football free bets for set markets, which expire after 7 days. Selected payment methods only. Click on the links for full T&Cs. Begambleaware. | Please gamble responsibly

  3. Bet £10 Get £30 Surprise Bet

    New customers & 18+ only. Min. deposit of £10. Qualifying real money bet of £10. Min odds greater than or equal to 1.5 required. E/W bets excluded. Offer awarded immediately but could be issued the next working day in exceptional circumstances such as technical fault. Additional T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  4. Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

    Min deposit requirement. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of qualifying bets. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Registration required. T&Cs, time limits and exclusions apply.

  5. £30 Matched Free Bet If Your First Acca Loses
    + 100 Free Spins

    New UK customers only. Min Stake: £5. Maximum Free Bet: £30. First bet on a Football or Horse Racing multiple with 3+ selections. Overall odds: 3.00 (2/1) or higher. Free Bets available upon settlement of the qualifying bet. 100 Free Spins on Gold Blitz (£0.10 per spin) credited on settlement of qualifying Acca bet. No wagering requirements on free spin winnings. Debit Card deposit only (exclusions apply). This offer is valid 7 days from the new account being registered. 18+ BeGambleAware.org. Bet the Responsible Way. Full terms apply.

  6. Bet £10 Get £40 in Bonuses

    New UK 18+ only. Register (excl. 13/04/2024) with promo code WELCOME40, Bet £10+ on Sports in one transaction within 7 days of registering. Get £30 Free Bets & £10 free spins within 10hrs of bet settlement. Bonuses expire 7 days after issue. Min odds, eligibility & payment exclusions apply. T&Cs apply.

  7. Bet £10 Get £40 in Free Bets

    18+ New customers only. Opt in, bet £10  on any football market at minimum 1/1 odds. No cash out. Get £40 in Free Bets on selected events. Free Bets expire in 7 days. Card payments only. T&Cs apply, see below. begambleaware.org | Please gamble responsibly

  8. Bet £10 Get £20
    Plus Up To £30 In Free Cheltenham Bets

    New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. Mobile exclusive. Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. Free bet applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. 30 days to qualify. Free bets expire in 7 days. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. Account & Payment method restrictions apply. 1 Free Bet offer per customer, household & IP Address only. 18+. T&Cs apply. **18+. UK & IRE online customers only. Place/ settle €/£25 worth of Horse Racing Multiple (trebles & upwards) bets during the qualifying periods. Min Odds (1/1) required. Free Bets (FB) will be applied every day Cheltenham Festival. First FB on Tues 12/3/24 & last FB on Fri 15/3/24. FB can be used until Fri 15/3/24 23:59.FB used on any Horse Racing bet. Earn €/£10 in FBs week 1, €/£5 in following weeks. Payment & account restrictions apply. T&Cs apply. T&Cs apply

  9. Bet £15 Get £10 Free Bet

    18+. New customers only. Min wagering on sport £15. Max one £10 free bet. Qualifying bets must be placed at odds of 1/1 or greater. Paid as bonus token with min 4/5 odds req. PayPal, Neteller, Paysafe or Skrill not eligible. Bet expires after 14 days of being credited. Gambling can be addictive. Please play responsibly, www.begmbleaware.org. T&C's apply.

  10. 100% up to £123 for Casino
    +Acca Boost up to 50%

    18+, UK Customers only |Welcome bonus for a new players only | Maximum bonus is 100% up to $/€/£ 123 | Min deposit is $/€/£ 10 | No max cash out | Wagering is 50x bonus | Maximum bet while playing with a bonus is $/€/£ 5 | Eligibility is restricted for a suspected abuse | Skrill and Neteller deposits excluded.

  11. Bet £15 Get £10 Free Bet

    New customers only. 18+. Max one £10 free bet. Qualifying bets must be placed at odds of 171 (2.00) or greater. Paid as bonus token with 4/5 (1.80) odds. Skrill, Neteller, & PayPal not eligible. T&Cs apply.

  12. Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

    18+ New UK+IRE Customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first 5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 = 4x 5 free bets. Free bets valid for 7 days, stake not returned. No cashout, restrictions + T&Cs apply.

  13. 100% up to £111 Casino Refund Bonus
    + 100 Free Spins

    New players only | No restrictions while playing with cash | Min. refund bonus is £10 | Wagering on bonus is 60x | Bonus based on 1st deposit lost | Max bet with bonus is £5 | Skrill and Neteller excluded |

  14. Bet £5 Get £20 Free Bet

    18+ New UK & ROI Customers only. Min deposit 5. Min first 5 bet at minimum odds 1/2 to qualify for 1x 20 free bet. Certain deposit methods and bet types excl. Free bet valid for 7 days, stake not returned. Restrictions + T&Cs apply.

  15. £40 Money Back
    + £10 Casino Bonus

    18+ begambleaware.org. New customers only. Min deposit £10. Money back as bonus if first sports bet loses. Wagering requirements: sportsbook 3x at min. odds of 1.40 (2/5), casino 50x. Unless forfeited the sportsbook bonus must be wagered before using the casino bonus. Bonus expires 7 days after opt-in. Visit Unibet.co.uk for full T&C's.

  16. 100% up to £100 for Casino
    + Acca Boost up to 50%

    New players only, min deposit £10, wagering 45x, max bet £5 with bonus funds, 100% up to £100 bonus on 1st deposit. No max cash out on deposit offers. Welcome bonus excluded for players depositing with Skrill or Neteller. Full T&C’s apply

  17. Double the Odds
    Any sport. Any bet. Any odds.

    Double the Odds offer - New customers. Max £10(Exc PayPal) . 100% Odds Boost token

  18. Bet £10 Get £10 Free Bet

    This offer is for new customers only and is available once per household. Max. FreeBet amount: £10 Minimum Deposit and wagering on sport to activate the Free Bet is: £10 Void/cancelled or cashed out bets do not count towards wagering to activate the free bet. Offer valid only to customers making a first deposit of £10 or more. Offer only applies to players who are residents of United Kingdom and Ireland. Full T&Cs Apply

  19. Bet £10 Get £10 Free Bet

    18+, Uk Only. Welcome Bonus: New Players only, 1st Deposit, Min Deposit: £10, max £10 bonus, valid for 14 days, bets must be placed at odds of 1/1 or greater and be settled within 14 days of placement. System bets not eligible. Further T&Cs apply.

  20. Bet £10 Get £10 Free Bet

    18+, Welcome Bonus: New Players only, 1st Deposit, Min Deposit: £10, max £10 bonus, valid for 14 days, bets must be placed at odds of 1/1 or greater and be settled within 14 days of placement. System bets no eligible.

  21. Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

    18+. Play Safe. From 00:01 on 13.04.2022. £30 bonus. New customers only. Minimum £10 stake on odds of 1/2 (1.5) or greater on sportsbook. Further terms apply. #ad

  22. Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

    New players only. Minimum stake £/$/€10, minimum odds 2, stake not returned. 1X wagering the winnings from the free bet. Wagering occurs from real balance first. Wagering requirement is calculated on bonus bets only, wagering starts from real funds. Free bet is valid for 7 days from issue. Max conversion: £/$/€200. Excluded Skrill deposits. Withdrawal reuqests voids all active/pending bonuses. Full Terms Apply

  23. Bet £20 Get £40 Free Bet

    New Players Only. Min £ 20 qualifying bets stake not returned. Free bet - one-time stake of £ 40, min odds 1.5, stake not returned. 1X wager the winnings. Wager from real balance first. Wager calculated on bonus bets only. Max conversion: £200. Valid for 7 Days from issue. Withdrawal requests void all active/pending bonuses. Excluded Skrill and Neteller deposits. Full Terms apply.

  24. Bet £20 Get £30 In Free bets

    New Players Only. Min £20 qualifying bets, stake not returned. Free bet - one-time stake of £30, min odds 1.5, stake not returned. 1X wager the winnings. Wager from real balance first. Wager calculated on bonus bets only. Max conversion: £200. Valid for 7 Days from issue. Withdrawal requests void all active/pending bonuses. Excluded Skrill and Neteller deposits. Full Terms Apply.

  25. 100% up to £100
    (Casino Offer)

    Welcome bonus for new players only | Maximum bonus is 100% up to £100 | Min. deposit is £10 | No max cash out | Wagering is 40x bonus | Maximum bet with an active bonus is £5 Eligibility is restricted for suspected abuse | Skrill & Neteller deposits excluded for welcome bonus | Cashback when offered, applies to deposits where no bonus is included | Cashback is cash with no restrictions |

  26. 10% Cashback Always
    (No welcome offer)

    No wagering requirements, no max cash out. Gameplay will be reviewed for strategic or abusive play. Gambling can be addictive, Play responsibly, Full T&Cs apply, 18+. www.begambleaware.org.

  27. Bet £10 get £10 Free Bet
    + £10 Casino Bonus + 20 Free Spins!

    Only available to new, verified customers residing in the UK. Place a first ever sports bet (£10 min. stake; single bets only; min. odds 1.4). Get 2x£5 in free sports bets, £10 in bonus money at Casino and 20 free spins (£0.10 per spin) on eligible NetEnt Slots. Payment method restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.18+. Please gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org

  28. 100% up to £25
    + 20 Free Spins (Casino Offer)

    New UK customers only. Opt-in required. 20 Bonus Spins on "Sahara Riches Cash Collect" and 100% Deposit Bonus up to £25 on first deposit. Min. deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement for Bonus Spins and Deposit Bonus (game weighting applies). Max. £5/spin or £0.50/line or £10/round (Live Casino). 30 days expiry. Payment method exclusions apply. Play responsibly • BeGambleAware.org • T&Cs apply

  29. Bet £15 Get £10 Free Bet

    18+, Welcome Bonus: New Players only, 1st Deposit, Min Deposit,: £10, max £10 free bet valid for 14 days, bets must be placed at odds of 1/1 or greater and be settled within 14 days of placement. System bets not eligible. Neteller,Skrill and Paypal not eligible. T&Cs apply

  30. Bet £15 Get £15 Free Bet

    18+ New Players only. Max. Free Bet Token amount: £15. Minimum Deposit: £15. Minimum wagering on Sport to activate the Free Bet Token: £15. Full T&Cs Apply.

  31. Bet £20 Get £10 Free Bet

    New customers only. Max one £10 free bet. Qualifying bets must be placed at min odds of 1/1 (2.00). Paid as bonus token with min 4/5 (1.80) odds req.

  32. Bet £15 Get A £10 Free Bet

    NEW CUSTOMERS ONLY. MAX ONE £10 FREE BETS. QUALIFYING BETS MUST BE PLACED AT ODDS OF 1/1 OR GREATER. PAID AS BONUS TOKEN WITH MIN 4/5 ODDS REQ. SKRILL, NETELLER & PAYPAL NOT ELIGIBLE T&CS APPLY. 18+

  33. Bet £15 Get £15 Free Bet

    T&Cs apply 18+, Welcome Bonus: New Players only, 1st Deposit, Min Deposit,: £15, max £15 free bet valid for 14 days, bets must be placed at odds of 1/1 or greater and be settled within 14 days of placement. System bets not eligible. Neteller,Skrill and Paypal not eligible.

  34. Bet £10 Get £15 Free Bet

    18+, Welcome Bonus: New Players only, 1st Deposit, Min Deposit: £10, max £15 bonus, valid for 14 days, bets must be placed at a min. odds of 1/1 (2.00) or greater and be settled within 14 days of placement. System bets not eligible.

Why Paysafe has become popular for online betting

Paysafecard is a pre-paid e-wallet that has become increasingly popular among players at online bookmakers, allowing users to access services online without a need for banking details or even a bank account.

Users can purchase a one-off digital PIN in exchange for various amounts, or top up a Paysafecard card as required, giving users further options.

One of its main benefits is its ease of use, with top-ups available in thousands of shops across the UK and also online. Paysafecard users also cannot go overdrawn, which is a great way to maintain healthy gambling limits.

Paysafecard features no personal or banking details, making it one of the safest e-wallet options available

Paysafe deposits can be made instantly, so long as funds are available, while withdrawals are possible for players that register a My Paysafecard account. Those that do not register, do have to use an alternative method for withdrawals.

Paysafe Pros And Cons For Betting

PROS ✅

  • Instant deposits
  • No need to share bank details with the bookmaker
  • Impossible to go over available funds

CONS ❌

  • Not able to take advantage of sign-up offers
  • Can only withdraw to Paysafecard, if registered a My Paysafecard account
  • Many bookmakers do not take the Paysafecard method.

The Very Best Paysafe Bookmakers

Players looking for a Paysafecard accommodating bookmaker have plenty of options available, but which are the best? Let Bookies Bonuses do the hard work for you, by ranking the Top 7 bookmakers for Paysafecard users.

All bookmaker offers are subject to change. Please check T&Cs prior to signing.

⛔To take advantage of the sign-up offers mentioned, players must use an alternative payment method, as Paysafecard is ineligible for deposit bonus offers across all bookmaker platforms at this time.

1

BetUK

BetUK is an excellent bookmaking site, run by the LeoVegas group and provides plenty of sporting markets, with football as its main focus.

The extensive sports list is ably assisted by one of the better bet builders around, while access to a strong casino offering is great for those looking for the best of both worlds.

BetUK may not host many promotions, but those available are actually worthwhile with several free bet bonuses per week, based on how you play.

if you are looking for a top betting site, with good payout margins, BetUk is the one.

Read the full review and claim this BetUK welcome offer for UK players.

2

Betfred

Betfred has well over 50 years of experience in the betting industry and is home to one of the best sportsbooks around, whilst also being known for its big sports sponsorships, including Epsom's Oaks and Derby races.

Extra Place races, Free Bet if 2nd and Acca Insurance are available each and every day, while the Double Delight/Hattrick Heaven is their flagship promotion, rewarding bigger wins for football and rugby scorer bets.

Those looking for a trusted bookmaker with a focus on UK-based sports should give Betfred a try.

Read the full review and claim the Betfred sign-up bonus for UK players.

3

BetVictor

BetVictor is another famous brand in the industry, offering a consummate range of markets, with a heavy focus on football and racing.

BetVictor hosts many promotions, with their excellent BV Loyalty Club standing out, rewarding players with free bets, while racing punters have the Run For Your Money promotion, which refunds bets if your selection fails to start properly, along with Money Back and enhanced odds offers too.

A bet builder and live streaming only add to the experience and players cannot go far wrong with a visit to BetVictor.

Read the full review and claim the BetVictor welcome bonus for UK players.

4

SpreadEx

SpreadEx is an interesting alternative for players, looking for something more, with SpreadEx offering regular sports betting markets, along with spread betting too.

Alongside these betting options, SpreadEx offers some different money-back options, with First Scorer Insurance and 2nd To A Rag Insurance among the available options.

If you want more betting options and are interested in getting into spread betting, then SpreadEx is easily the place we recommend.

Read the full review and claim the SpreadEx welcome bonus for UK players.

5

Sky Bet

Sky Bet is a brand that needs no introduction, thanks to its advertising campaigns. In betting terms, Sky Bet provides excellent coverage across a vast array of sporting events, led by horse racing and football.

Along with plenty of daily offers and promotions, it's their Sky Bet Club that is the star feature, offering players a variety of bonuses based on their playing style.

Sky Bet is a rare bookmaker site, that allows players to use Apple Pay when signing up, so new customers can be safe in the knowledge that they will qualify for their deposit bonus when doing so.

Read the full review and claim the Sky Bet sign-up offer for UK players.

6

Pub Sports

Pub Sports is not the most famous name among bookmakers, but this bookie does provide plenty of sports markets for players and has one of the more generous sign-up bonuses out there.

A big focus on football is the order of the day, with some of the best markets available for the Big 5 European leagues and big tournaments.

A lack of horse racing may be a problem for some, but other markets such as NBA Basketball and esports take less of a backseat, as they do on other sites.

Read the full review and claim this Pub Sports welcome bonus for UK players.

7

Coral

Having been established back in 1926, Coral has been a popular bookmaker in the UK for nearly a century, offering the best in sports betting, with a focus on horse racing and football.

Sports covered tend to be UK-centric, although major American Sports are covered well, while football gets some excellent coverage, with plenty of markets across the majority of games featured.

With plenty of Free Bet offers, enhancements and price boosts, along with one of the best bet builders around, it's no wonder Coral features in this list, especially with a small initial outlay to qualify for the bonus.

Read the full review and claim the Coral sign-up bonus for UK players.

Best Paysafecard Bookmakers Compared

Swipe 👉 on mobile 📱 to see more of the table.

Best Paysafecard Bookmakers Compared
Minimum Deposit£10£10£10£25£10£10£5
Mobile App
Cash-Out
Bet Builder
Live Streaming
Mobile Experience9899978
Betting Variety9799999
Betting Experience8898888
Payout Margin95.95%94.26%95.01%96.21%93.65%95.20%92.31%
Customer Support8979888
Overall Rating9898889

Claiming Paysafecard Welcome Bonuses

Unfortunately, as is the case with the likes of Neteller and Skrill, Paysafe players are ineligible for bookmaker sign-up bonuses. This is due to the verification process required by bookmakers to make sure that the money being deposited is from the same individual.

As deposits are added via a digital PIN, there is no direct way bookmakers can identify players, so to protect themselves, they do not allow bonuses to be claimed.

With Paysafecard users unable to claim a welcome bonuses, use a debit/bank card to qualify, before switching your payment method

There was a tendency for syndicates to abuse the bonus system, with bookmakers potentially and inadvertently laundering money too, so with tougher rules that protect both the bookmaker and the user, it means that players miss out on certain bonuses, due to a lack of verification.

The only way this will change is if either the gambling rules are changed or Paysafecard changes its service.

If the welcome offer is crucial to you, but you prefer Paysafecard, we suggest you make the first deposit with another payment method and after that use Paysafecard for your deposits. Remember that if you make the first deposit with a debit card, your first withdrawal must be with a debit card.

⬇️Want to use another e-wallet? Check out our articles below⬇️

Deposits And Withdrawals Via Paysafecard

Paysafecard
  • 💳MAKING DEPOSITS WITH A PAYSAFECARD PIN

        Once a digital PIN has been purchased via a Pay Point shop, users can simply add that to their bookmaker' account.

        1. Simply log in to your bookmaker site and go to make a deposit.
        2. Select Paysafecard and enter the PIN number of your pre-purchased amount
        3. The funds will instantly be added to your betting account.
        • 💳MAKING DEPOSITS WITH A PAYSAFECARD

              If you have a registered Paysafecard account, then the process is slightly different.

              1. Simply log in to your bookmaker site and go to make a deposit.
              2. Select Paysafecard, the amount and enter your Paysafecard log-in credentials to confirm
              3. The funds will instantly be added to your betting account.
              Registering an account at Paysafecard is highly recommended, as it allow users to withdraw winnings.
              • 💰MAKING WITHDRAWALS

              Players who have deposited using a digital PIN are unable to withdraw money in a similar fashion, with bookmakers requiring another form of payment method to process outgoing money.

              However, for users who have a registered Paysafecard account, money can be withdrawn to the same account, depending on the specific bookmaker T&Cs. 

              To withdraw money to your Paysafe account, simply

              • Go to the banking section of your bookmakers' account 
              • Select Paysafecard as a withdrawal option and the amount. 
              • The user will then be required to enter their Paysafecard credentials to confirm.

              What is Paysafecard?

              Paysafe is a prepaid online payment system, that has been around since 2000. Users can purchase an electronic 16-digit code or PIN,  without the need for personal or banking data and it can be used in conjunction with online services across the globe.

              The service also offers My Paysafecard accounts, which let users add multiple PINS to an account, which adds an extra level of security, with payments made via log-in credentials, as opposed to a 16-digit PIN.

              After much success, the service was purchased by the Paysafe Group in 2013.

              Paysafecard facts

              • Founded: 2000
              • Active in 40+ countries

              Customer Service

              • Email: customersupport@paysafe.com
              • Phone: +44 800 294 1404 (UK)

              FAQ - Paysafe

              ℹ️ What betting sites accept Paysafecard?

              There are over 40 bookies listed at the top of this article that accept Paysafecard, these include larger brands such as BetVictor, Betfred, Ladbrokes and William Hill.

              Although players can deposit at those bookmakers, players must have a My Paysafecard account for withdrawals. Those using a 16-digit PIN purchase to top up their betting account, cannot withdraw funds this way, so a My Paysafecard account is vital for those looking to withdraw via Paysafecard.

              Paysafecard is also unavailable to use for deposit bonuses and will not qualify for any bonuses that a player meets if the first deposit is made with this method. If the bonus is important to you as a player, we recommend using a regular debit/bank card and then switching your payment option.

              💡 Is Paysafecard safe to use with bookmakers?

              Yes, the Paysafe Group is an established financial institution that owns Paysafecard, along with Skrill and Neteller. It is subject to relevant legal and financial rules as dictated by the UK Financial Conduct Authority (FCA)

              The Paysafecard does not require personal or banking details of individuals, so data security is therefore very strong when using this payment option.

              ❓ Does Paysafecard charge you fees for deposits?

              Paysafecard does not charge users to deposit or withdraw money from online bookmakers, however, there are some bookmakers that may charge a fee to process withdrawals. Once again players should check T&Cs at the respective bookmaker for further details.

              💷What is the minimum / maximum deposit amount?

              Deposit amounts vary, depending on the bookmaker, but players can deposit a minimum of £5 at a large number of online bookmakers.

              In general, the maximum amount that a player can deposit in one transaction via Paysafecard PIN is £200 or £250 if you have created a My Paysafecard account.

              The maximum transaction limit per day at Paysafecard is £1800.

              💰Can I withdraw winnings to my Paysafecard account?

              Yes and No. Let me explain!

              Players who have a registered My Paysafecard account can withdraw funds. Simply go to your banking options on the bookmaker site and choose Paysafecard if available.

              Those who are topping up their account via 16-digit PINS and are not registered, cannot withdraw funds and have to use an alternative payment method to process a withdrawal.

              For flexibility, it is advised to create a My Paysafecard account, enabling withdrawals to be made and still keeping banking data secure.

              💳Can I fund my Paysafecard account with a credit card?

              Yes, as Paysafecard is a separate financial entity, funds can be added to Paysafecard using a credit card at any Pay Point shop.

              However, please remember that credit card fees apply to all payments made with those services.

              Please gamble responsibly (www.begambleaware.org)

              🔎 Does Paysafecard offer customer service?

              Yes. there are a couple of options for players looking for assistance.

              Phone: call them on: +44 800 294 1404 (UK)

              International opening times:

              Mon-Sun 8 am - 5 pm GMT

              E-mail: customersupport@paysafe.com

              📱Does Paysafecard have a mobile app?

              Yes, the Paysafecard app lets users check their balance, add further funds and make payments all via a mobile device.

              The app is available on iOS and Android devices.

              😍What is the main benefit of Paysafecard for betting?

              Paysafecard's main benefit is the ability to make payments without the need for a bank account or card.

              Users can create an account in a few minutes and top-up their funds for use across 600,000 different outlets and online shops across the globe.

              Personal data is secure, as very little information is required, while users can be safe in the knowledge that they can only spend funds that are available on the Paysafecard account, helping users control their finances easily.

              Countries

              x